My Lovely Fox Wife
狐のお嫁ちゃん · Kitsune no Oyome-chan · The Fox Girl is My Wife
My Lovely Fox Wife is a completed manga by Batta. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex.
In Kyoto, the capital of a thousand years, a fox spirit and a young man meet and fall in love. And so begins the lovey-dovey life of a human-kitsune newlywed couple. Of course, it's full of fluff!
Type
Manga
Status
Completed
Published
2016
Author
Batta
Demographic
Seinen
Original language
Japanese
Chapters
55
Volumes
7
Rating
★ 7.97 on MangaDex
Followers
16k
Translations
English, Spanish (LatAm), Indonesian, Portuguese (BR), Russian, Chinese (HK)
If you like My Lovely Fox Wife
similar series readers follow
My New Girlfriend Is Not Human?
Action · Ongoing
★ 9.4♥ 108k
Tsumiki Ogami's Not-So-Ordinary Life
Animals · Ongoing
★ 9.0♥ 96k
I Got Caught Up In a Hero Summons, but the Other World was at Peace!
Action · Ongoing
★ 8.7♥ 70k
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord
Reincarnation · Ongoing
★ 7.5♥ 69k
I Opened an Orphanage in Another World, but for Some Reason No One Wants to Leave.
Loli · Ongoing
★ 6.4♥ 63k
The Elder Sister-like One
Monsters · On hiatus
★ 8.9♥ 60k
FAQ
quick answers
Where can I read My Lovely Fox Wife?
My Lovely Fox Wife Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.
Is My Lovely Fox Wife free to read?
Yes — My Lovely Fox Wife has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Spanish (LatAm), Indonesian, Portuguese (BR), Russian).
Is My Lovely Fox Wife finished?
My Lovely Fox Wife is completed, ending at chapter 55.
Who wrote My Lovely Fox Wife?
My Lovely Fox Wife is written by Batta.