Emergency! How to Deal With Love cover
HOME · MANHWA · ROMANCE · EMERGENCY! HOW TO DEAL WITH LOVE

Emergency! How to Deal With Love

응급! 사랑에 대처하는 방법 · Emergency Love · Eung-geub! Salang-e Daecheohaneun Bangbeob
ManhwaCompleted201996 chaptersEnglish availablefree to read

Emergency! How to Deal With Love is a completed manhwa by Kang Gyuwon (강규원). Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on Kakao.

Despite having no connections and with oppositions from her family, Shin Chae-rin went to practice medicine as an intern at Migang Hospital. There she meets a doctor by the name of Baek Kangwoo who has everything in his favor yet wants to give up his training. This is a love story blossoming in the emergency room where Chaerin struggles with her daily work and her love for Kangwoo. Official Indo Translation (kakaopage indo)

Type
Manhwa
Status
Completed
Published
2019
Author
Kang Gyuwon (강규원)
Artist
Tobi (Korean)
Original language
Korean
Chapters
96
Rating
★ 7.85 on MangaDex
Followers
3.4k
Translations
English

If you like Emergency! How to Deal With Love

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read Emergency! How to Deal With Love?

Emergency! How to Deal With Love Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on Kakao. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is Emergency! How to Deal With Love free to read?

Yes — Emergency! How to Deal With Love has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English).

Is Emergency! How to Deal With Love finished?

Emergency! How to Deal With Love is completed, ending at chapter 96.

Who wrote Emergency! How to Deal With Love?

Emergency! How to Deal With Love is written by Kang Gyuwon (강규원); art by Tobi (Korean).