Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind cover
HOME · MANGA · ROMANCE · LILIES AND VOICES BORN UPON THE WIND

Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind

百合と声と風纏い · Yuri to Koe to Kaze Matoi · Lilies, Voice, Wear Wind
MangaCompleted2019Josei23 chaptersEnglish availablefree to read

Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind is a completed manga by Renjouji Mei. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on read.mangaplanet.com.

A high school girl who has never known love meets an older woman with a secret... A junior in high school, Matoi Noshita has never liked anyone and is fed up with being involved in her younger sister's and friends' boyfriend situations. One day, she meets Yuriko, who has just moved from Tokyo. At a local driving school, she asks her to drive her home on her motorcycle. Matoi is perplexed by her own curiosity about a woman whose name she does not know and where she lives. "What on earth is this feeling I am having for the first time...?"

Type
Manga
Status
Completed
Published
2019
Author
Renjouji Mei
Demographic
Josei
Original language
Japanese
Chapters
23
Volumes
4
Rating
★ 7.70 on MangaDex
Followers
4.0k
Translations
English, French

If you like Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind?

Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on read.mangaplanet.com. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind free to read?

Yes — Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, French).

Is Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind finished?

Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind is completed, ending at chapter 23.

Who wrote Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind?

Lilies and Voices Born Upon the Wind is written by Renjouji Mei.