Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? cover
HOME · MANGA · PSYCHOLOGICAL · NOW THAT I'M DEAD, ARE YOU SATISFIED?

Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied?

私が死んで満足ですか? · Watashi ga Shinde Manzoku desu ka? · 私が死んで満足ですか? 疎まれた令嬢の死と、残された人々の破滅について · Watashi ga Shinde Manzoku desu ka?: Utomareta Reijou no Shi to, Nokosareta Hitobito no Hametsu ni Tsuite · Watashi ga Shinde Manzoku desu ka? Utomareta Reijou no Shi to, Nokosareta Hitobito no Hametsu ni Tsuite
MangaCompleted2023Josei14 chaptersEnglish availablefree to read

Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? is a completed manga by matibari. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on alpha-manga.com, alphapolis.co.jp, Amazon, BookWalker.

Countess Rorona Ryus died in an accident. The news came the day after her fiancé, Bellveut, called off their engagement. Rorona was accused of mistreating her sister, a crime she had no right to be accused of, but she accepted the blame without hesitation. She was found dead in an overturned carriage on a suburban street, her face smashed in. When Rorona's sister learned of her death, she was delighted. "Bellveut is now mine," she said. Bellveut laughed, "I wish she had died sooner." But they did not know that Rorona's death would bring them more than just good fortune...

Type
Manga
Status
Completed
Published
2023
Author
matibari
Artist
Abatamo (あばたも)
Demographic
Josei
Original language
Japanese
Chapters
14
Volumes
3
Rating
★ 8.32 on MangaDex
Followers
11k
Translations
English, Indonesian

If you like Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied?

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied??

Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on alpha-manga.com, alphapolis.co.jp, Amazon, BookWalker. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? free to read?

Yes — Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Indonesian).

Is Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? finished?

Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? is completed, ending at chapter 14.

Who wrote Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied??

Now That I'm Dead, Are You Satisfied? is written by matibari; art by Abatamo (あばたも).