Amina of the Lamp cover
HOME · MANHWA · ROMANCE · AMINA OF THE LAMP

Amina of the Lamp

램프의 아미나 · Lamp-ui Amina · Amina's Lamp
ManhwaCompleted2019146 chaptersEnglish availablefree to read

Amina of the Lamp is a completed manhwa by Cheon ui Eol (천의얼). Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on Kakao.

On the day of the Wizarding City Paz's destruction, Amina got stuck inside a lamp while trying to turn back time. And 300 years later, she was awakened by a military commander, Jakal.

“I do not have any wishes for you to grant.” Well, I just want to hurry and grant a wish so I can go back, who the hell is this guy? “Do you know who I am?” “There is no one else in this world who knows you better than I do.” “That’s not possible… I’ll disappear one of these days!”

Amina, who needs to go back into the lamp after granted the wishes suddenly meets Jakal who wants to give up his wishes to be with her. However, there are many dangers and threats that prevent him from doing so. Will Amina achieve her wish in the end?

Type
Manhwa
Status
Completed
Published
2019
Author
Cheon ui Eol (천의얼)
Artist
heeya
Original language
Korean
Chapters
146
Volumes
2
Rating
★ 8.19 on MangaDex
Followers
12k
Translations
English, Polish

If you like Amina of the Lamp

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read Amina of the Lamp?

Amina of the Lamp Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on Kakao. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is Amina of the Lamp free to read?

Yes — Amina of the Lamp has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Polish).

Is Amina of the Lamp finished?

Amina of the Lamp is completed, ending at chapter 146.

Who wrote Amina of the Lamp?

Amina of the Lamp is written by Cheon ui Eol (천의얼); art by heeya.