Powerless Without You cover
HOME · MANGA · ROMANCE · POWERLESS WITHOUT YOU

Powerless Without You

無力聖女と無能王女~魔力ゼロで召喚された聖女の異世界救国記~ · Muryoku Seijo to Munou Oujo: Maryoku Zero de Shoukansareta Seijo no Isekai Kyuukokuki · The Helpless Saint and the Powerless Princess: The Tale of How a Saint with No Magic Was Summoned to Save Another World
MangaOngoing2024English availablefree to read

Powerless Without You is an ongoing manga by Tamasaki Tama. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on ichijin-plus.com, Amazon, BookWalker, ebookjapan.

One day, listless part-timer Tamura Nana was summoned out of her room and into another world, after which her summoners declared her a saint and asked her to save their world. However, though she was hailed as a saint, it turned out that Nana possessed no magical power at all! To make matters worse, she was chosen as a partner by a princess who can't cast spells...

The helpless saint who has no magic and the powerless princess who can't use magic. And so begins the adventure of these two leftover heroes!

Type
Manga
Status
Ongoing
Published
2024
Author
Tamasaki Tama
Original language
Japanese
Rating
★ 9.16 on MangaDex
Followers
27k
Translations
English, Spanish (LatAm), Indonesian, Portuguese (BR), Vietnamese

If you like Powerless Without You

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read Powerless Without You?

Powerless Without You Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on ichijin-plus.com, Amazon, BookWalker, ebookjapan. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is Powerless Without You free to read?

Yes — Powerless Without You has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Spanish (LatAm), Indonesian, Portuguese (BR), Vietnamese).

Is Powerless Without You finished?

Powerless Without You is ongoing.

Who wrote Powerless Without You?

Powerless Without You is written by Tamasaki Tama.