Denpa Seinen
電波青年 · A Youth Radio Waves · A Youth Of Radio Waves · A Radio Wave Youth
Denpa Seinen is a completed manga by Yasuda Kasumi. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on Amazon, BookWalker, ebookjapan.
Sera Fujio is a murderer on the run. He meets Itami Youko, a deli clerk who is a big fan of his personal radio show, “Fujio's Radio”. Their twisted secret escapade begins…
Type
Manga
Status
Completed
Published
2017
Author
Yasuda Kasumi
Demographic
Seinen
Original language
Japanese
Chapters
43
Volumes
5
Rating
★ 8.22 on MangaDex
Followers
1.3k
Translations
English, Portuguese (BR)
If you like Denpa Seinen
similar series readers follow
Wanting To Live Safely Even In Another World Syndrome
Thriller · Ongoing
★ 8.4♥ 69k
Tokyo Revengers
Thriller · Completed
★ 8.4♥ 52k
I, an Ordinary Guy with No Redeeming Qualities, Risked My Life to Save Beautiful Twin Sisters, Only to Make the Secretly Yandere Duo Fall Madly in Love with Me
Thriller · Ongoing
★ 8.3♥ 46k
Darwin's Game
Thriller · Completed
★ 8.6♥ 37k
Sachiiro no One Room
Thriller · Completed
★ 9.0♥ 35k
Ayame-san Is Too Kind, But Only To Ota-kun
Thriller · Ongoing
★ 8.4♥ 32k
FAQ
quick answers
Where can I read Denpa Seinen?
Denpa Seinen Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on Amazon, BookWalker, ebookjapan. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.
Is Denpa Seinen free to read?
Yes — Denpa Seinen has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Portuguese (BR)).
Is Denpa Seinen finished?
Denpa Seinen is completed, ending at chapter 43.
Who wrote Denpa Seinen?
Denpa Seinen is written by Yasuda Kasumi.