Bowling King cover
HOME · MANHUA · ACTION · BOWLING KING

Bowling King

滾球王 · BK
ManhuaCompleted1997Shounen254 chaptersEnglish availablefree to read

Bowling King is a completed manhua by Tong Ai. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex.

Bowling King is a manga written by taiwanese comic artist Tong Ai about a kid named Shautieh Ley and the humiliation he puts himself and his opponents through in bowling alleys. This is NOT Prince of Bowling. Instead, think of this as Simpsons + Kingpin, or Great Bowler Shautieh. Shautieh is infatuated with Tz'zuhn whose family owns a bowling alley. When he finds out that Tz'zuhn's family has a $3M debt and that Tz'zuhn has an American pro bowler boyfriend, Shautieh tries to resolve everything, with bowling of course. However, although Shautieh has an incredibly strong left arm, he doesn't know anything about bowling. What now, Shautieh?

Type
Manhua
Status
Completed
Published
1997
Author
Tong Ai
Demographic
Shounen
Original language
Chinese (HK)
Chapters
254
Volumes
24
Rating
★ 8.06 on MangaDex
Followers
382
Translations
English, Spanish (LatAm), Portuguese (BR)

If you like Bowling King

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read Bowling King?

Bowling King Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is Bowling King free to read?

Yes — Bowling King has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Spanish (LatAm), Portuguese (BR)).

Is Bowling King finished?

Bowling King is completed, ending at chapter 254.

Who wrote Bowling King?

Bowling King is written by Tong Ai.