There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You cover
HOME · MANGA · ANIMALS · THERE’S A RACE I’D LIKE TO WATCH WITH YOU

There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You

きみと観たいレースがある · Kimi to Mitai Race ga Aru
MangaCompleted2021Seinen18 chaptersEnglish availablefree to read

There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You is a completed manga by Shunme Kei, Watanabe Rei. Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on comic-ogyaaa.com, Amazon, BookWalker, ebookjapan.

"If we split the 80,000 yen rent 50-50, we can...... have an extra 40,000-yen a month to bet on horses!" This is the story of Ai and Ena, two college girls who decided to become roommates. Together, they would watch horse racing on broadcast, bet the races online, and talk about the horses in depth. But they both still wonder from time to time if they can really get along with each other...? A horse racing and cohabitation story between two girls with complete opposite personalities!

Note: Originally a one-shot, it was picked up for serialization starting 2022-06-29.

Type
Manga
Status
Completed
Published
2021
Author
Shunme Kei, Watanabe Rei
Artist
Kuwabara Tamotsu
Demographic
Seinen
Original language
Japanese
Chapters
18
Volumes
3
Rating
★ 8.18 on MangaDex
Followers
1.1k
Translations
English, Indonesian

If you like There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You

similar series readers follow

FAQ

quick answers

Where can I read There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You?

There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You Read it free on MangaPulse and MangaDex, or officially on comic-ogyaaa.com, Amazon, BookWalker, ebookjapan. WatchDex lists every free reader and official store for it.

Is There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You free to read?

Yes — There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You has chapters you can read free on MangaPulse and MangaDex (English, Indonesian).

Is There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You finished?

There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You is completed, ending at chapter 18.

Who wrote There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You?

There’s a Race I’d Like to Watch With You is written by Shunme Kei, Watanabe Rei; art by Kuwabara Tamotsu.